Product Code: GAUROS
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 55cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
Bushy, clump forming perennial with slender, erect stems with dark leaves bicoloured pink picotee flowers.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Gaura
Species lindheimeri
Variety 'Rosy Jane'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 55cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL