Product Code: GYPFESP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A perennial that is quickly regaining popularity as a pot and garden plant thanks to new varieties such as the Festival series. This pink is a vigorous variety with dense branching blue-green narrow leaves and beautiful large, deep pink, semi-double flowers.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Gypsophila
Species
Variety 'Festival Pink'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.