Product Code: HEUBLAB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A clump forming perennial with large evergreen, silky, black-red, glossy, ruffled leaves and pink flowers on dark stems in late spring to summer.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Blackberry'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.