Product Code: HEUCHET
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
Clump forming perennial forms a dense mound of deeply ruffled mahogany red leaves and sprays of delicate light pink flowers in summer.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Cherry Truffle'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave