Product Code: HEUEXDP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A new series of this popular clump-forming, perennial with a vigorous growing habit and strong robust foliage for that extra 'wow' in the garden. Rex Peppermint has beautiful green leaves with dark veining and masses of upright stems of dark pink flowers in early
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Rex Peppermint'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From