Product Code: HEUINF
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A mounding perennial with lovely maple shaped large deeply cut silvery chocolate leaves and stems covered in starry pale pink flowers in the summer.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Heucherella
Species
Variety 'Infinity'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL