Product Code: HEUPRE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A lovely robust heuchera with large chartreuse to lime leaves that keep their colour all year. Lots of medium pink flowers continuously most of the summer.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Pretty Pistachio'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL