Product Code: HEURED
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
The first GROUNDCOVER Heucherella. Mounding then sending out trailing stems and spreading low. Warm autumnal foliage with dark veins that change colors with the seasons.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Heucherella
Species
Variety 'Redstone Falls'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants