Product Code: HEUREVP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
This beautiful heucherella forms a clump of large, deeply lobed, soft green leaves with a light silvering and burgundy veining. It has an amazing amount of lovely pink flowers in summer.
Plant Details
Genus Heucherella
Species
Variety 'Pink Revolution'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From