Product Code: HEUSILG
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
Lovely clump-forming, semi-evergreen plant with beautiful iridescent silver foliage and stems of vibrant deep pink flowers.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Silver Gumdrop'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave