Product Code: IRIPEAF
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink, Yellow
A new series of sibirica iris that all have unique coloured flowers. Fancy Me This has pink over yellow. The pink varies from deep salmon to light and falls have pale rims, standards are lighter that sit above clump forming, long strapping green foliage.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species sibirica
Variety 'Peacock Butterfly Fancy Me This'
Common Name
Colour Pink, Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries