Product Code: IRIRAS
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 50cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A bearded iris with soft dusky pink ruffled falls & raspberry pink beard. Scented and free flowering.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species germanica
Variety 'Raspberry Blush'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd