Product Code: LUPBLO2
Availability: In Stock
£7.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
Another addition to this amazing series of lupins with vigorous, clump-forming habit. Large palmate, dark green leaves and upright stems topped with stunning powder pink flower spikes.

Photo provided by: Fairweathers
Plant Details
Genus Lupin
Species
Variety 'West Country Blossom'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Fairweathers