Product Code: LYCHIL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A hybrid between Lychnis flos-jovis and L. coronaria. Lovely long lasting bright magenta flowers and grey foliage
Plant Details
Genus Lychnis
Species
Variety 'Hill Grounds'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From