Product Code: LYCJENP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 55cm

Spread: 15cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A shorter version of its sister 'Jenny' with fluffy double pink ragged flowers and lush linear foliage.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials
Plant Details
Genus Lychnis
Species flos-cuculi
Variety 'Petite Jenny'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 55cm
Spread 15cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials