Product Code: NERVES
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 50cm

Spread: 10cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
An stunning perennial, with strap-shaped leaves and graceful clusters of funnel-shaped baby pink flowers with wavy petals. Summer dormant, unusually the flower stems appear before the leaves in autumn.
Plant Details
Genus Nerine
Species bowdenii
Variety 'Vesta'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 10cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Light
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From