Product Code: PENDAK2
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A more compact version of Dark Towers with narrow basal leaves, purple-red when young and clusters of tubular-shaped, pink flowers in summer.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Penstemon
Species digitalis
Variety 'Dakota Burgundy'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave