Product Code: PENDAR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 80cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A perennial with narrow basal leaves, purple-red when young and clusters of tubular-shaped, pink flowers in summer.

Photo provided by: Terra Nova Nurseries Inc
Plant Details
Genus Penstemon
Species
Variety 'Dark Towers'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Terra Nova Nurseries Inc