Product Code: PENPRIPI
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 20cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A beautiful, compact bushy evergreen perennial with bluish green leaves and multiple stems of tubular pink flowers.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Penstemon
Species barbatus
Variety 'Pristine Pink'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek