Product Code: PERALB2
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A clump forming perennial with a lovely branching habit. Large, pointy lush green foliage topped with spikes of pale pink, almost white tiny orchid flowers.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Persicaria
Species amplexicaulis
Variety 'Alba Junior'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.