Product Code: PERCAM
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 90cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A clump-forming perennial with deeply veined mid-green leaves, white beneath and short spikes of fragrant heather like, pale pink flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Persicaria
Species campanulata
Variety
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 90cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From