Product Code: PERNEE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 12cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A lovely alpine variety of Persicaria from Nepal. Forms a low growing mat of green leaves with rounded pink flowers from late spring until well into autumn.
Plant Details
Genus Persicaria
Species runcinata
Variety 'Needhams' Variety'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 12cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From