Product Code: PHLSTOH
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Pink
A must have for any woodland garden or tough shady spot. Beautiful free flowering bright pink star shaped flowers are held high above the mid green evergreen foliage. Beautifully fragrant.
Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species stolonifera
Variety 'Home Fires'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From