Product Code: PHYAUT
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A compact form of Physostegia. Plants form an upright, bushy clump of green leaves with spikes of soft lavender-pink flowers. Less spreading than other varieties.
Plant Details
Genus Physostegia
Species virginiana
Variety 'Autumn Carnival'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From