Product Code: PIMROS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
Tall perennial with branching stems containing umbels of pale pink flowers in early summer.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Pimpinella
Species rosea
Variety
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek