Product Code: POLGRA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink, Yellow
A small, low growing, evergreen shrub with tapered pointed leaves and masses of large, pea like, bright pink flowers with central yellow petals.
Plant Details
Genus Polygala
Species chamaebuxus
Variety 'Grandiflora'
Common Name
Colour Pink, Yellow
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From