Product Code: PRIOOHP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Pink
Stunning pale pink coloured flowers appear in early spring at a time of the year when little else is blooming. Multi-headed flowers appear in spring and flush all the way into the autumn. Felted leaves similar to an ivy leaf geranium in shape.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Primula
Species
Variety 'Ooh La La Pastel Pink'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants