Product Code: RHOZAGP
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 20cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A new compact variety with silver-grey leaves and daisy-like pink flowers with a dark centre throughout the summer.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Rhodanthemum
Species
Variety 'Zagora Pink'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave