Product Code: SALLAM
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink, Yellow
An upright, bushy, semi-evergreen sub-shrub with ovate, aromatic, mid green leaves and pale yellow flowers tipped with hot pink.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'La Mancha'
Common Name
Colour Pink, Yellow
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries