Product Code: SAPBRE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 10cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A cushion-forming, semi evergreen alpine with bright green leaves topped with masses of bright pink flowers in summer. Perfect for rockeries or cascading over walls.
Plant Details
Genus Saponaria
Species
Variety 'Bressingham Pink'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 10cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From