Product Code: SAPROS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A lovely old garden variety with bright green leaves and lovely clusters of fragrant double pale pink flowers in summer.
Plant Details
Genus Saponaria
Species officianalis
Variety 'Rosea Plena'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From