Product Code: SEDCHOD
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
Beautiful Sedum that has upright mounds of lightly scalloped, glossy dark chocolate-brown leaves and soft rose-coloured flowers top.
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species
Variety 'Chocolate Drop'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From