Product Code: SEDSUNJ
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A clump-forming perennial with fleshy glaucous smokey blue-grey foliage and upright stems of giant pink flowerheads.

Photo provided by: Eagle Plants Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species
Variety 'Sunsparkler Jade Tuffet'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Eagle Plants Ltd