Product Code: SEDSUNP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A stunning low growing perennial with fleshy glaucous dark purple foliage and masses of long lasting brilliant pink flowers. Vigorous habit.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species
Variety 'Sunsparkler Plum Dazzled'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL