Product Code: SILRAY
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
Very floriferous with clusters of bright fuschia pink flowers and lovely golden leaves.
Plant Details
Genus Silene
Species dioica
Variety 'Ray's Golden Campion'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From