Product Code: STASUMC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A rosette-like clump of distinctive, heavily textured glossy green leaves from which lovely pink & white bicoloured flowers.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Stachys
Species
Variety 'Summer Crush'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries