Product Code: STASUMS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A rosette-like clump of distinctive, heavily textured glossy green leaves and light pink flowers.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Stachys
Species
Variety 'Summer Sweets'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.