Product Code: TANEIL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A clump-forming perennial with dark green feathery foliage and upright stems topped with pastel pink chrysanthemum flowers with a bright yellow centre.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Tanacetum
Species
Variety 'Eileen May Robinson'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd