Product Code: TEUGRE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A low-growing alpine from, with lovely, subtle light pink flower clusters over felted blue-green, turning silvery-white foliage in the sun.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Teucrium
Species
Variety 'Greystone'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants