Product Code: THABLA
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 120cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A beautiful variety with tall, nearly black stems and contrasting green leaves topped with fluffy lavender pink flowers.

Photo provided by: Terra Nova Nurseries Inc
Plant Details
Genus Thalictrum
Species
Variety 'Black Stockings'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Terra Nova Nurseries Inc