Product Code: THANIMP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A beautiful addition to any garden with masses of lacey green leaves and contrasting tall, upright, black stems topped with puffs of powder pink.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Thalictrum
Species
Variety 'Nimbus Pink'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL