Product Code: TRAPIN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
An upright arching perennial with narrow green leaves and clusters of soft pink flowers with ruffled white edges.
Plant Details
Genus Tradescantia
Species
Variety 'Pink Chablis'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From