Product Code: TRIRUBR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
An erect perennial with sword-shaped bright green leaves and funnel-shaped pink flowers on tall stems from mid to late summer.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Tritonia
Species disticha
Variety rubrolucens
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Light
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries