Product Code: VERAPO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 100cm

Spread: 65cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A tall erect perennial with dark green leaves. Spikes of lilac-rose flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Veronicastrum
Species virginicum
Variety 'Apollo'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 100cm
Spread 65cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From