Product Code: VERERI
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 1m

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A tall, strong, erect perennial with dark green leaves. Spikes of pale-pink flowers opening from red buds.
Plant Details
Genus Veronicastrum
Species virginicum
Variety 'Erica'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 1m
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From