Product Code: VERFIRC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A clump-forming, long flowering perennial with dark green leaves. Upright spikes of beautiful light pink flowers.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Veronica
Species longifolia
Variety 'First Choice'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL