Product Code: VERPINPE2
Availability: In Stock
£7.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
Beautiful Verbascum with ruffled peach-pink petals. Can have second flowering.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Verbascum
Species
Variety 'Pink Petticoats'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From New World Plants