Product Code: ASTANN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 70cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Green, Purple
Unusual and striking Aster which has green flowers with purple petal tips. Very hardy and reliable.
Plant Details
Genus Aster
Species
Variety 'Ann Leys'
Common Name
Colour Green, Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 70cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From