Product Code: ASTLIT
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 80cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
Clump forming bushy perennial with green leaves and lovely sprays of dainty mauve flowerheads with dark middles.
Plant Details
Genus Aster
Species cordifolius
Variety 'Little Carlow'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From