Product Code: BAPGRA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
A lovely variety with blue-green leaves, tall stems and long flower spikes of deep reddish purple pea-like flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Baptisia
Species
Variety 'Grape Taffy'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From